<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="65001"%> Interleague Results & Tables

SOUTH LONDON & KENT
POOL ALLIANCE

for "World Rules" across the counties

INTERLEAGUE RESULTS & TABLES

2018

Annual Interleague player fees:
2018 EPA registration (£15)
SLKPA Interleague subs £25 (or £20 if paid before the first GLCPA league match).

All league matches start at 8pm.

SLKPA
DATE OPPOSITION VENUE COMPETITION RESULT
Fri 11th May Waterloo Spots & Stripes Group A LOST 12-15
Sun 3rd June London City Spots & Stripes KO Cup Group 1 WON 10-6
Sun 3rd June Waterloo Spots & Stripes KO Cup Group 1 WON 10-5
Sun 3rd June SLKPA 2 Spots & Stripes KO Cup Final WON 10-8
Fri 20th July London City 2 Eltham Terrace Group A WON 23-4
Fri 10th August SLKPA 3 Hustlers Group A LOST 10-17
Fri 14th September Battersea C Eltham Terrace Group A  
Fri 12th October SLKPA 2 Crayford SC Group A  
Fri 23rd November TBA Spots & Stripes Play Off  
SLKPA 2
DATE OPPOSITION VENUE COMPETITION RESULT
Fri 11th May London City 2 Hurricane Room Group A WON 18-9
Sun 3rd June London City 2 Spots & Stripes KO Cup Prelim Round WON 10-2
Sun 3rd June SLKPA 3 Spots & Stripes KO Cup Group 2 WON 10-7
Sun 3rd June Waterloo 2 Spots & Stripes KO Cup Group 2 WON 10-6
Sun 3rd June SLKPA Spots & Stripes KO Cup Final LOST 8-10
Fri 20th July Battersea C Crayford SC Group A WON 19-8
Fri 10th August Waterloo Spots & Stripes Group A LOST 7-20
Fri 14th September SLKPA 3 Crayford SC Group A  
Fri 12th October SLKPA Crayford SC Group A  
Fri 23rd November TBA Spots & Stripes Play Off  
SLKPA 3
DATE OPPOSITION VENUE COMPETITION RESULT
Fri 11th May Battersea C R.Surrey Snooker Group A LOST 13-14
Sun 3rd June Waterloo 3 Spots & Stripes KO Cup Prelim Round WON 10-1
Sun 3rd June SLKPA 2 Spots & Stripes KO Cup Group 2 LOST 7-10
Sun 3rd June Battersea B Spots & Stripes KO Cup Group 2 WON 10-8
Sun 3rd June Waterloo Spots & Stripes KO Cup Play Off Round LOST 2-10
Fri 20th July Waterloo Hustlers Group A LOST 19-8
Fri 10th August SLKPA Hustlers Group A WON 17-10
Fri 14th September SLKPA 2 Crayford SC Group A  
Fri 12th October London City 2 Hustlers Group A  
Fri 23rd November TBA Spots & Stripes Play Off  

Format for the league.
The two group winners meet in a play off to decide the Interleague Champions.
The two group runners up meet in a play off.
So on for 3rd and 4th place group teams.
Teams who finish 5th or 6th in the group do not go into a play of
f.

Group A
  PLD WON LOST FR FOR FR AGST WIN BON PENS PTS
WATERLOO 3 3 0 54 27 9 0 63
SLKPA 2 3 2 1 44 37 6 0 50
SLKPA 3 1 2 45 36 3 0 48
SLKPA 3 3 1 2 38 43 3 0 41
BATTERSEA C 3 1 2 34 47 3 0 37
LONDON CITY 2 3 1 2 28 53 3 0 31
Group B
  PLD WON LOST FR FOR FR AGST WIN BON PENS PTS
WATERLOO 2 3 2 1 53 28 6 0 59
BATTERSEA A 3 3 0 49 32 9 0 58
LONDON CITY 3 2 1 49 32 6 0 55
BATTERSEA B 3 1 2 46 35 3 0 49
WATERLOO 3 * 3 1 2 29 52 3 3 29
LONDON LEOPARDS 3 0 3 17 64 0 0 17
* Waterloo 3 illegal player