SOUTH LONDON & KENT
POOL ALLIANCE

for "World Rules" across the counties

RANKINGS

Steve and Alan Reed have the painstaking job of going through all the result sheets and recording each player's performance individually, which is no mean feat.
So to make this project work accurately it is vital that result sheets are filled in correctly and submitted on time. Without these the rankings will become distorted. So captains/secretaries please ensure you maintain good team administration.

Please note it may take up to 2-3 weeks after result sheets are submitted for the rankings to be updated due to the enormous amount of work it takes to process all the result sheets.

Trophies are awarded to the top ranked player at the season's end in each division/tier.
The top 16 ranked players in the top division + top ranked player in Divisions 1 & 2 of the winter season only will be invited into the SLKPA Masters competition, making 18 entrants in total.

Rankings will be displayed without the players statistics until the season's end.

Winter 2022-23 rankings up to and including 15th December 2022.

Premier Division

Position Reg No. Surname Christian Team
1 517 Francis Ryan HOTSHOTS
2 292 Kelliher Danny HOTSHOTS
3 533 Chapman Richard HOTSHOTS
4 799 Biggs Alex SHARKS
5 88 Gear Tony BULL TAVERN
6 1355 Noble Elliot BULL TAVERN
7 1153 Idiong Enobong SHARKS
8 1005 La'Porte Geoff SHARKS
8 965 Necati Akar FALCONWOOD CLUB
10 1155 Munim Rahat SHARKS
11 1154 Son Vu SHARKS
12 155 Gafa' Paul PICKWICK
13 1310 White Jamie BULL TAVERN
14 1484 Suggars Dylan RUGRATS
15 1149 Jandu Dave NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
16 1017 Wilson Tony HOTSHOTS
17 589 Pearce Stephen NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
18 1328 Taylor George THE COCKED HATS
19 541 Barham Barry BELLEGROVE
20 111 Covington George THE COCKED HATS
21 1292 Couch James BELLEGROVE
22 804 Kelly Declan BELLEGROVE
23 83 Coppen Adam BULL TAVERN
24 1040 Rawlinson Dave BULL TAVERN
24 1081 Webster Ross FALCONWOOD CLUB
24 1223 Whyte Peter BELLEGROVE
27 1019 Giles Elliott THE COCKED HATS
28 1004 Hall Neil HOTSHOTS
29 1524 Chapman Ian PICKWICK
30 1203 Steadman Nikki BELLEGROVE
31 583 O'Reilly Shane BULL TAVERN
32 630 Heinink Daniel BELLEGROVE
33 1532 Treen George HOTSHOTS
34 586 Carroll Paul NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
35 161 Storey Martin PICKWICK
35 821 Stringer Ian FALCONWOOD CLUB
37 218 Black Clive THE COCKED HATS
37 384 Foley Danny BELLEGROVE
39 1064 Knight Steve NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
40 1337 Hewson Ashley RUGRATS
40 1254 Taylor Jack BELLEGROVE A
42 1037 Dixon Steve THE COCKED HATS
43 897 Gibson Steve RUGRATS
44 101 Williams Paul BELLEGROVE A
45 809 Wilbourne Louis THE COCKED HATS
46 1174 Hobbis Chris THE COCKED HATS
47 1340 Pile David PICKWICK
47 1068 Silva Bruno SHARKS
49 503 Dogungun Enis PICKWICK
49 1185 Knevett Mark RUGRATS
51 93 Kane Joe BULL TAVERN
52 160 Slater Paul PICKWICK
53 484 Shephard Aaron RUGRATS
54 1523 Rivers Paul NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
55 876 Crawley Brett FALCONWOOD CLUB
56 1542 Withers Ian THE COCKED HATS
57 711 Pearce Petrina BELLEGROVE A
58 1228 Ali Ian HOTSHOTS
58 1516 Haworth Tom BELLEGROVE
58 1546 Slaughter Joe BELLEGROVE
61 106 Krishnan Steve HOTSHOTS
62 588 Marsters Stephen BELLEGROVE A
62 1053 Matthews Luke FALCONWOOD CLUB
64 257 Ayieko Naftali BULL TAVERN
65 1545 Timms Kai NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
66 1117 Baker Paul FALCONWOOD CLUB
67 901 Bedingham-Pearce Sam NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
68 1489 Southby Alfie BELLEGROVE A
69 85 O'Connor Jordan BULL TAVERN
70 293 De'Araujo Dean BELLEGROVE
71 297 Hearn Robert PICKWICK
72 1437 Werbowy Mike PICKWICK

Division One

Position Reg No. Surname Christian Team
1 217 Hutley Shane ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
2 781 Cook Paul TERRY'S ALLSTARS
3 994 O'Kane Phillip TERRY'S ALLSTARS
4 800 Biggs Trevor ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
4 164 Clements Paul DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
6 1270 Power Derek TERRY'S ALLSTARS
7 173 Tworek Philip DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
8 866 Redman Stacy TERRY'S ALLSTARS
9 1114 Mason Gary BEARS
10 265 Halpin Antony TERRY'S ALLSTARS
11 3 Frost Tony ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
12 1288 Cobbold Paul BEARS
13 985 Syta Jon ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
14 968 Aston Leighton ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
15 692 Marsh Richard BELLEGROVE FLYERS
16 163 Brunton Jason BELLEGROVE FLYERS
17 837 Burnett Shane BEARS
17 204 Dolan Alan FOX & HOUNDS
19 1485 Arnold Jay BELLEGROVE FLYERS
20 1479 Hammond Shaun ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
21 158 James Dean BEARS
21 1447 Passer Dean TERRY'S ALLSTARS
23 1120 Mounger Andy ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
24 401 Taylor Rob TERRY'S ALLSTARS
25 283 Mitchell Richard TERRY'S ALLSTARS
26 1220 Kinsville Sam DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
27 395 Cochrane John DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
27 803 Doherty Paul ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
29 396 Kinsville John DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
30 1002 Bailey Jeff BEARS
31 1372 Pearce Dave DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
31 209 Wyatt Kerry FOX & HOUNDS
33 1014 Stork Tony TERRY'S ALLSTARS
34 1262 Reeves Scott ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
35 602 Thomas Paul BELLEGROVE FLYERS
36 446 Shelton Neil FOX & HOUNDS
36 546 Unwin Chris ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
38 999 Boltwood Alan BELLEGROVE FLYERS
39 782 Avery David DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
40 1123 Gray Peter BELLEGROVE FLYERS
41 84 Mallinder Craig TERRY'S ALLSTARS
42 1203 Steadman Nikki TERRY'S ALLSTARS
43 1088 Heath Gary BEARS
44 327 Ufuoma John BELLEGROVE FLYERS
45 530 Sparey David ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
46 1229 Parlett Chris ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK

Division Two

Position Reg No. Surname Christian Team
1 1341 Stewart Reece BELL YA LATER
2 1541 Durack Andy NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
3 1494 Bowden Tommy DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
4 1401 Denahy John FARMHOUSE
5 1301 Fothergill Greg NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
6 1537 Nicholas Danny DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
7 159 Mason Gary ACADEMICALS
8 1099 Hobbs Angela BELL YA LATER
9 63 Gaunt Chris ACADEMICALS
10 1381 Lee Anthony NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
11 1299 Barnes Michael NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
12 1415 Brown Nick FARMHOUSE
13 1505 Allen John NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
13 717 Williams Dean ACADEMICALS
15 166 Fulkes Dave BEXLEYHEATH WORKING MENS CLUB
16 1558 Wright Reiss THE CON MEN
17 113 Donohoe Paul ACADEMICALS
18 68 Walkey Jamie ACADEMICALS
19 1399 Carpenter  Steve FARMHOUSE
20 1495 Davies Pete DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
20 1568 Rossborough Alan DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
22 1536 McEvilly Simon  DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
22 149 Rickner James BEXLEYHEATH WORKING MENS CLUB
24 270 Phillimore Greg ACADEMICALS
25 668 Green Edward BEXLEYHEATH WORKING MENS CLUB
26 1569 Key Adam THE CON MEN
27 1424 Cambridge Alfie BELL YA LATER
28 1538 Rolls Alfie DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
28 1554 Walker Aaron THE CON MEN
30 634 Hodsdon Tony BEXLEYHEATH WORKING MENS CLUB
30 1566 Read David DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
32 172 Redout Steve BEXLEYHEATH WORKING MENS CLUB
33 1302 Peka Mike NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
34 1570 Key Calvin THE CON MEN
35 1549 Nixon Trevor THE CON MEN
36 855 Mossom Bill BEXLEYHEATH WORKING MENS CLUB
37 1530 Martin  Paul DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
38 1477 French Phoebe BELL YA LATER
38 1186 Holmes Jade BELL YA LATER
38 1561 Murphy Jake THE CON MEN
41 1398 Blake Barrie FARMHOUSE
42 1404 Millson Steve FARMHOUSE
43 1044 Mather Lynn BEXLEYHEATH WORKING MENS CLUB
44 1517 Harfield John DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
44 1540 Ward James DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
46 1556 Wright Gary THE CON MEN

Any player not shown is because their ranking points total is zero or lower.
Some teams may not have submitted their result sheets therefore some rankings may not be accurate. If you believe your ranking to be incorrect, contact your team secretary first, to ensure he has submitted all the result sheets, before contacting Steve or Alan Reed.


Steve Reed 07958 654023 & stevenareed@sky.com
Alan Reed 07973 769464 & alantreed@sky.com

The point system is explained below.
Only players with a positive point score are ranked and all the divisions/tiers have been seperated to reflect an accurate ranking.
3 points are awarded for a frame win with 1 point deducted for a loss per match.
3-0 = 9 pts
2-0 = 6pts
2-1 = 5pts
1-0 = 3pts
1-1 = 2pts
1-2 = 1 pt
0-1 = -1pt
0-2 = -2pts
0-3 = -3pts

Any points gained or lost against teams that have their records expunged have been removed from the rankings.
Any players that leave their original team due to the team resigning mid season and/or then sign for another, will have their points gained or lost for their original team removed.
When a complete team fails to show for a match, the non offending team should submit up to 6 names on a result sheet (signatures etc aren't neccesary) and hand in as normal. These named players will receive 6 points each towards their points total.
Where two divisions have unequal amount of teams, there will be an imbalance in the possible ranking points that a player in a short team division can gain, as they won't play as many matches.Therefore to address this problem teams in a short division will be invited to name 6 players to have 6 points added to their total for each match not played.