SOUTH LONDON & KENT
POOL ALLIANCE

for "World Rules" across the counties

RANKINGS

Steve and Alan Reed have the painstaking job of going through all the result sheets and recording each player's performance individually, which is no mean feat.
So to make this project work accurately it is vital that result sheets are filled in correctly and submitted on time. Without these the rankings will become distorted. So captains/secretaries please ensure you maintain good team administration.

Please note it may take up to 2-3 weeks after result sheets are submitted for the rankings to be updated due to the enormous amount of work it takes to process all the result sheets.

Trophies are awarded to the top ranked player at the season's end in each division/tier.
The top 16 ranked players in the top division + top ranked player in Divisions 1 & 2 of the winter season only will be invited into the SLKPA Masters competition, making 18 entrants in total.

Rankings will be displayed without the players statistics until the season's end.

Summer 2022 rankings up to and including 26th May 2022.

Elite League

Position Reg No. Surname Christian Team
1 384 Foley Danny BELLEGROVE
1 804 Kelly Declan BELLEGROVE
1 1155 Munim Rahat SHARKS
4 1005 La'Porte Geoff SHARKS
5 799 Biggs Alex SHARKS
5 1153 Idiong Enobong SHARKS
5 1163 Lawrence Oliver HOTSHOTS
5 1073 Lawrence Alex HOTSHOTS
5 283 Mitchell Richard TERRY'S ALLSTARS
10 517 Francis Ryan HOTSHOTS
10 155 Gafa' Paul PICKWICK
10 160 Slater Paul PICKWICK
10 1154 Son Vu SHARKS
14 292 Kelliher Danny HOTSHOTS
15 541 Barham Barry BELLEGROVE
15 1037 Dixon Steve THE COCKED HATS
15 1019 Giles Elliott THE COCKED HATS
18 1436 Davis Jamie PICKWICK
18 1340 Pile David PICKWICK
18 1223 Whyte Peter BELLEGROVE
21 1017 Wilson Tony HOTSHOTS
22 161 Storey Martin PICKWICK
23 1310 White Jamie FALCONWOOD CLUB
24 781 Cook Paul TERRY'S ALLSTARS
24 589 Pearce Stephen NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
26 265 Halpin Antony TERRY'S ALLSTARS
27 1174 Hobbis Chris THE COCKED HATS
27 899 Levingbird Graham BELLEGROVE
27 1203 Steadman Nikki TERRY'S ALLSTARS
27 821 Stringer Ian FALCONWOOD CLUB
31 1292 Couch James BELLEGROVE
32 866 Redman Stacy TERRY'S ALLSTARS
33 533 Chapman Richard HOTSHOTS
33 1447 Passer Dean TERRY'S ALLSTARS
33 1437 Werbowy Mike PICKWICK
36 1270 Power Derek TERRY'S ALLSTARS
37 534 Dawson Paul PICKWICK
37 583 O'Reilly Shane THE COCKED HATS
39 1149 Jandu Dave NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
39 1064 Knight Steve NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
39 1328 Taylor George THE COCKED HATS
42 257 Ayieko Naftali SHARKS
42 416 Swettenham Gary HOTSHOTS
42 809 Wilbourne Louis THE COCKED HATS
45 1228 Ali Ian HOTSHOTS
45 1481 McCullough Len NEW ELTHAM NEW STARS
45 1014 Stork Tony TERRY'S ALLSTARS
48 876 Crawley Brett FALCONWOOD CLUB

Tier 2

Position Reg No. Surname Christian Team
1 158 James Dean BEARS
1 1114 Mason Gary BEARS
1 173 Tworek Philip DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
1 209 Wyatt Kerry FOX & HOUNDS
5 800 Biggs Trevor ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
5 166 Fulkes Dave BEXLEYHEATH WORKING MENS CLUB
5 1379 Ma Mel GUN PIT
5 686 Moult Peter BELLEGROVE A
5 270 Phillimore Greg ACADEMICALS
10 55 Stork Claire BELL YA LATER
11 1485 Arnold Jay BELLEGROVE FLYERS
11 1220 Kinsville Sam DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
13 530 Sparey David ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
14 1415 Brown Nick FARMHOUSE
14 837 Burnett Shane BEARS
14 1488 Byrne Simon  HURRICANE HUSTLERS
14 1301 Fothergill Greg NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
14 692 Marsh Richard BELLEGROVE FLYERS
14 1229 Parlett Chris ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
14 711 Pearce Petrina BELLEGROVE A
14 1372 Pearce Dave DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
14 1489 Southby Alfie HURRICANE HUSTLERS
14 1216 Ward Glen FOX & HOUNDS
14 1435 White Lionel GUN PIT
25 1507 Bogati Nirman GUN PIT
25 1399 Carpenter  Steve FARMHOUSE
25 637 England Kevin HURRICANE HUSTLERS
25 88 Gear Tony ACADEMICALS
25 1253 Hills Joe BELLEGROVE A
30 968 Aston Leighton ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
31 1299 Barnes Michael NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
31 1401 Denahy John FARMHOUSE
31 1484 Suggars Dylan RUGRATS
31 1254 Taylor Jack BELLEGROVE A
35 1002 Bailey Jeff BEARS
35 395 Cochrane John DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
37 1505 Allen John NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
37 217 Hutley Shane ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
37 159 Mason Gary ACADEMICALS
40 164 Clements Paul DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
40 888 Russell Billy NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
42 204 Dolan Alan FOX & HOUNDS
42 1477 French Phoebe BELL YA LATER
42 1337 Hewson Ashley RUGRATS
42 1381 Lee Anthony NEW ELTHAM NEW BOYS
42 1341 Stewart Reece BELL YA LATER
47 782 Avery David DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
47 803 Doherty Paul ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
47 897 Gibson Steve RUGRATS
47 1480 Ly John ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
47 1265 Williams Joanna BELL YA LATER
52 1120 Mounger Andy ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
52 172 Redout Steve BEXLEYHEATH WORKING MENS CLUB
54 1513 Parrish Dean DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
54 1262 Reeves Scott ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
54 546 Unwin Chris ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
57 1288 Cobold Paul BEARS
57 1088 Heath Gary BEARS
57 1504 Webber Tim DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
60 1298 Barnes Melissa FOX & HOUNDS
60 1514 Curley Paul GUN PIT
62 1487 Brown Michelle HURRICANE HUSTLERS
62 985 Syta Jon ELTHAM TERRACE NUTHOUSE
64 63 Gaunt Chris ACADEMICALS
64 396 Kinsville John DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
66 446 Shelton Neil FOX & HOUNDS
67 1517 Harfield John DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
68 642 Forest Clive FOX & HOUNDS
68 1186 Holmes Jade BELL YA LATER
68 1503 Spearman Graham DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
71 163 Brunton Jason BELLEGROVE FLYERS
71 1358 D'Costa Shelton GUN PIT
71 1044 Mather Lynn BEXLEYHEATH WORKING MENS CLUB
71 484 Shephard Aaron RUGRATS
71 386 Skuza John BELLEGROVE A
76 1099 Hobbs Angela BELL YA LATER
76 1499 Martin Charlie DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
78 999 Boltwood Alan BELLEGROVE FLYERS
78 1424 Cambridge Alfie BELL YA LATER
78 1185 Knevett Mark RUGRATS
81 1492 Cooke Tim ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
81 1479 Hammond Shaun ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
81 210 Wyatt Tom FOX & HOUNDS
84 1495 Davies Pete DOWNHAM TAVERN TERRORS
84 3 Frost Tony ELTHAM TERRACE RACK PACK
84 1426 Jeffcoate Steven FARMHOUSE
84 602 Thomas Paul ACADEMICALS
84 717 Williams Dean ACADEMICALS
84 1490 Yard Stuart HURRICANE HUSTLERS

Any player not shown is because their ranking points total is zero or lower.
Some teams may not have submitted their result sheets therefore some rankings may not be accurate. If you believe your ranking to be incorrect, contact your team secretary first, to ensure he has submitted all the result sheets, before contacting Steve or Alan Reed.


Steve Reed 07958 654023 & stevenareed@sky.com
Alan Reed 07973 769464 & alantreed@sky.com

The point system is explained below.
Only players with a positive point score are ranked and all the divisions/tiers have been seperated to reflect an accurate ranking.
3 points are awarded for a frame win with 1 point deducted for a loss per match.
3-0 = 9 pts
2-0 = 6pts
2-1 = 5pts
1-0 = 3pts
1-1 = 2pts
1-2 = 1 pt
0-1 = -1pt
0-2 = -2pts
0-3 = -3pts

Any points gained or lost against teams that have their records expunged have been removed from the rankings.
Any players that leave their original team due to the team resigning mid season and/or then sign for another, will have their points gained or lost for their original team removed.
When a complete team fails to show for a match, the non offending team should submit up to 6 names on a result sheet (signatures etc aren't neccesary) and hand in as normal. These named players will receive 6 points each towards their points total.
Where two divisions have unequal amount of teams, there will be an imbalance in the possible ranking points that a player in a short team division can gain, as they won't play as many matches.Therefore to address this problem teams in a short division will be invited to name 6 players to have 6 points added to their total for each match not played.